Monday, July 05, 2010

you're not him.

wooo hoooo :)
guess who's on the way to winning the World Cup this year!

the Germans babehhh.
well i really hope they do. i would love to see that!

Germany FTW!

Side Effects of World Cup ;
#1 very very sleep deprived.
#2 loss of voice from excessive screaming
#3 high blood pressure, i think I'm gonna land up in the hospital soon. thank god the matches i watch usually end up good!

well, that's for me :)

and look at who i Sykped with one random night!

Darling Elena Choo

Dad called me into the room and i saw her. awww. and she still calls me "che". i guess i still look to young to be called "ah yee". haha!

she showed me her dance and did yoga. HAHA! how cute can that be. i didn't take picture though. she went to the chair and tried to balance herself.
then sang "I'm a little teapot" for me.

OHMYYY, i really wanna go visit her. as soon as tests and assignments are done i will!

LOL! i was too bored.
& i just simply took one colour and paint :)

oh and this is some random thing from Kutu's blog i got. haha!

Ten Top Trivia Tips about Nicole tan!

  1. Nicole tan will often glow under UV light.
  2. Owls cannot move their eyes, because their eyeballs are shaped like nicole tan.
  3. Nicole tan can clean her ears with her tongue, which is over thirty-nine inches long.
  4. Nicole tan can grow up to three feet in a 24 hour period.
  5. Nicole tan can't sweat.
  6. The international dialling code for nicole tan is 672.
  7. About one tenth of nicole tan is permanently covered in ice.
  8. Nicole tan is the world's largest rodent!
  9. If you lick nicole tan ten times, you will consume one calorie.
  10. Until the 1960s, nicole tan was not allowed to enter Disneyland.
I am interested in - do tell me about
#1 that's COOL! i likeeee. lol
#2 errr, thanks, but no thanks :)
#3 that's convenient!
#4 WOW! miracle if i do. i wonder what happened?
#5 than i would be obese dumb dumb. lol
#6 cool. lets try.
#7 it's no wonder i love the cold!
#8 ewww. wtf! i don't wanna be a rodent! and it has to be world's largest! -.-
#9 this is how sweet i am. if u stare too long you'll get diabetes :)
# 10 OMG! thank god i wasn''t born yet. what a childhood. lol


No comments: