. . . MOVIES!
i love watching movies :) especially in the cinema. haha.
however, i love watching animations even more, so here are just the top 10 animations movies that i like! (i know it's a bit too much but i love them!) :
1. Despicable Me
best show ever :) with those cute little minions! adorable to the max!
and this song for despicable me 2 is stuck in everybody's head! sang it during easter camp talent time. LOL to the max :)
2. The Lion King
if who never watch this, has no childhood! lol. awesome!
if who never watch this, has no childhood! lol. awesome!
Hakuna Matata, it means no worries for the rest of your days :) timon and pumba are super funny!
4. Shrek Forever After
i think out of the 4 i enjoyed this the most :)
Donkey is so funny! haha. the line i can remember most from him is "are we there yet?" :D
5. Up
so happy to see all the colorful balloons! and it was sad as well :(
Russell reminds me of ME! complain pro. hahah.
6. Mulan
and there is no such thing as mulan 2 because it was too horrible. lol
10. The Land Before Time
this is def. one of my childhood movies as well. super love this show :)
and this song. *tears*
so yea, that wraps up my post :)
BACK to ACCOUNTS :(
xx
nicole
No comments:
Post a Comment